Who we are

Our website address is https://vihaandigitals.com.

Website Privacy Policy

By using this site, you consent to the terms of our privacy policy for the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information for the purposes set out below. We do not collect, use, or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

Information that is collected

We collect or maintain the following personal information about our users:

  • Name
  • Email Address

This information will be collected with your knowledge and participation. If you choose not to provide this information, we may decline to accept your registration. It will not be possible for you to deal with us anonymously.

Cookies

Our website may track user access sessions using cookies, without your specific knowledge or participation, by automated means in the course of your use of our network. Cookies are a Web browser technology that is used to improve your experience of using our website but are not used to record any personal information. You may disable cookies in your Web browser at the cost of some possible loss of functionality in your use of our website.

Disclosure of your personal information

Your personal information may be disclosed in the following circumstances:

  • To our authorized officers and our agents for the purpose of administering our network or for billing or credit collection purposes
  • Under compulsion of law, for example, if a warrant or court order is received
  • To lessen or prevent a serious and imminent threat to an individual’s life or health
  • To you or with your consent;
  • For any other purpose authorized by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act of 1988

Otherwise, we will use reasonable endeavors to avoid the disclosure of your personal information, save that aggregated demographic information may be disclosed so long as the information is unable to identify you or any other individual.

Data quality

We will use all reasonable endeavors to ensure the accuracy and quality of the information collected about you. Should personal information that you know has been collected about you change, it is your responsibility to bring the changes to our attention which you may do by email to the Privacy Officer at info@vihaandigitals.com

Data security

We will endeavor to keep your personal information as secure as reasonably possible. Without limitation, registration information is not accessible over the Internet, but only from a secure password-protected internal workstation. Our Internet server utilizes a modern Linux-based operating system that is maintained with the latest available security patches and updates.

How to Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please go to contact us page to reach via the contact form.